Governors

Name Date of Appointment Term of Office Date Stepped Down Appointed By Responsibilities Category
Mrs Sandra Gibb 16/04/2004 N/A N/A Headteacher Staff
Ms Astrid Brown 27/03/2017 26/03/2020 Governing Body Chair of Govenors Co-Opted
Mrs Lorraine Drinkwater 17/05/2016 16/05/2020 Governing Body Vice Chair Foundation
Miss Bella Ansell 17/11/2016 16/11/2020 Parents Pupil Premium Parent
Mrs Christina Kone 09/11/2017 09/11/2021 Parents Safeguarding Parent
Mrs Cheryl Sewell 26/06/2015 26/06/2019 Governing Body Diocesan Link Foundation
Mrs Jane Whitcomb 30/06/2017 30/06/2021 Staff Teacher Staff
Ms Sonia Turton 01/01/2018 N/A N/A Clerk In Attendance
Mrs Victoria Jordan 01/06/2015 N/A N/A Bursar Staff
Mr Yuwei Xu 07/02/2018 07/02/2022 Governing Body
Mr Richard Parnell 17/05/2016 16/07/2017 16/07/2017 Governing Body Safeguarding
Mrs Margaret Bunn 17/05/2016 17/05/2019 31/08/2017 Governing Body Chair of Governors Co-Opted
Mr Andrew McVittie 01/09/2015 N/A 31/12/2017 N/A Clerk In Attendance
Name Sep Away Day Sep Oct Away Day Nov Dec Feb Mar May Jul
Mrs Sandra Gibb
Mrs Astrid Brown
Mrs Lorraine Drinkwater X
Miss Bella Ansell
Mrs C Kone X X X X
Mrs Cheryl Sewell X
Mrs Jane Whitcomb
Mr Yuwei Xu X X X X X X
Ms Sonia Turton X X X X
Mr Andrew McVittie X X X X
Mrs Victoria Jordan X X Part Part X Part